< Return
DYSL Practice Soccer Fields
Below are the practice field assignments from the Delta Youth Soccer League. Check with your coach for practice time or if your team is not listed.  Click on the field name for location.
*To be Determined*
  Mon/Wed Antioch Middle School Boys To Be Determined Boys School 555-1212
Almondridge Park
  Tue/Thu Pink Diamonds Matt Holder Girls U12 7073657703
  Tue/Thu Delta Falcons Michael Tapia Boys U14 9255502809
  Tue/Thu Shockers Jeff Burrows Girls U14 925-366-5396
Antioch Community Park #1
  Mon 5:00 - 7:00 pm Delta Venom 05 Jesse Ponce Boys U13 9250000000
Antioch Middle School
  Mon/Wed Antioch Middle School Girls To Be Determined Girls School 555-1212
AYSC East Soccer Field #1
  Tue/Thu Delta Force 01 Chris Gaughan Girls U19 925-437-9170
AYSC East Soccer Field #2
  Tue/Thu Delta Saints 00 Alan Wolfe Boys U16 925-890-4363
  Tue/Thu Delta Barcelona 99 Vladi Hernandez Boys U18 925-513-6062
  Tue/Thu Delta United 00 Conrad Diaz Boys U19 925-366-5901
AYSC East Soccer Field #3
  Mon/Wed Delta Quakes 01 Mike Rodriguez Boys U16 925-238-4251
  Tue/Thu Delta Diamonds 00 William Minyard Girls U17 755-2540
  Tue/Thu Delta Arsenal 98 Julio Cardoza Girls U19 925-754-7225
AYSC East Soccer Field #4
  Mon/Wed Delta Dynamite 07 Octavio Diaz Girls U11 925-595-7600
  Mon/Wed Delta Mavericks 02 John Simmons Boys U16 925-516-1549
  Tue/Thu Delta United 02 Tom Larsen Girls U16 510-915-7505
AYSC Soccer Field A1
  Mon/Wed Troll Hunters Julie Safford Boys U6 714-883-0099
  Mon/Wed Delta Dragons Michael Moran Boys U6 925-207-8030
  Tue/Thu RAPTORS Jaime Barajas Boys U6 925-325-2837
AYSC Soccer Field A2
  Tue/Thu Fireballs Brittany Smith Boys U6 925-727-2441
  Tue/Thu Purple Unicorns Victor Howe Girls U6 925-325-7587
AYSC Soccer Field B1
  Mon/Wed Mighty Unicorns Melissa Siino Girls U6 925-852-5940
  Tue/Thu Pink Unicorns Jason Johnson Girls U6 (925)752-2025
AYSC Soccer Field B2
  Tue/Thu Pink Unicorns Dustin Albini Girls U8 925-428-4777
AYSC Soccer Field C
  Tue 5:00 - 7:00 pm TOP SOCCER Jim Albert Girls TOPSoccer 706-7789
AYSC Soccer Field D
  Mon/Wed U8B Team 801 Jacob Rubio Boys U8 925-813-0332
  Tue/Thu Silver Sharks Alex Heredia Boys U6 925-250-7350
  Tue/Thu Smurfettes Michael Darmousseh Girls U6 2096202619
  Tue/Thu STORM TROOPERS Adam Martin Boys U8 650-222-2035
  Tue/Thu Teal Fairies Shannon Hoye Girls U8 925-470-9910
AYSC Soccer Field E
  Tue/Thu Golden Butterflies Salvador Lopez Girls U8 925-360-2608
  Tue/Thu Outlaws Fred Sprung Girls U8 925-234-8172
AYSC Soccer Field F
  Mon/Wed VIPERS Jason McBride Boys U8 925-331-7858
  Tue/Thu Lady Sharks AB Felock Girls U8 925-209-0409
AYSC Soccer Field G
  Mon/Wed Daredevils Jim Bonwell Boys U6 925-997-6072
  Mon/Wed Blue Panthers JC Jaurigui Boys U8 925-334-4668
  Tue/Thu Delta Venom Jesse Ponce Boys U6 9250000000
  Tue/Thu Wolf Pack Jordan Greene Boys U8 925-985-5789
Black Diamond Middle School - Lower
  Mon/Wed Black Diamond Middle Boys To Be Determined Boys School 555-1212
Black Diamond Middle School - Middle
  Tue/Thu Black Diamond Middle Girls To Be Determined Girls School 555-1212
Country Manor Park
  Mon/Wed Lavender Lunatics Marvin Mendez Girls U14 925-726-8287
  Mon/Wed Airborne Manuela Flores Boys U16 925-457-8276
  Mon/Wed Grey Dragons Manuela Flores Boys U8 925-457-8276
  Tue/Thu Angels Gaspar Bernal Girls U19 510-837-2596
Dallas Ranch Middle (track)
  Mon/Wed Dallas Ranch Middle Boys To Be Determined Boys School 555-1212
  Tue/Thu Dallas Ranch Middle Girls To Be Determined Girls School 555-1212
Dallas Ranch Park
  Mon/Wed Delta Fierce Michael Dominguez Girls U10 925-555-5555
  Mon/Wed Delta Quakes Michael Dominguez Boys U12 925-555-5555
  Mon/Wed Raiders Eddie Giffin Boys U14 925-250-4637
  Tue/Thu Im’ma’Beast Jacque Doan Girls U14 925-565-1813
Eagleridge Park
  Mon/Wed Purple Diamonds Tyler Tucker Girls U10 925-200-6317
  Mon/Wed Firecrackers Mike Rodriguez Girls U12 925-238-4251
  Mon/Wed Blue Panthers Tyler Tucker Girls U12 925-200-6317
  Mon/Wed U8B Team 806 Nick Sandlin Boys U8 925-658-8345
  Tue/Thu Lady Sharks Dan Garcia Girls U12 925-565-3517
  Tue/Thu Delta Blue Raptors Jesse Tunales Boys U8 925-848-6907
  Tue/Thu Roaring Tigers Maribel Brown Boys U8 707-567-5024
Gentrytown Park
  Tue/Thu Silver Venom Alyssa Bond Boys U12 925-348-8861
Hansen Park
  Mon/Wed AFTERSHOCK Ross Johnson Girls U19 925-234-4807
  Mon/Wed AVENGERS Ross Johnson Boys U6 925-234-4807
Harbour Park
  Mon/Wed Heat Evan Guadamuz Boys U10 415-860-3430
  Tue/Thu Blue Devils Tobias Jensen Boys U10 925-529-2786
  Tue/Thu Blue Vipers Stephanie Darling Girls U10 (925) 270-9283
Heidorn Park
  Mon/Wed Silver Wolves Adam Noah Boys U10 925-222-1857
  Mon/Wed Green Geckos Adam Noah Boys U6 925-222-1857
  Tue/Thu Raptors Matt Dominguez Boys U10 206-850-8807
Hillcrest Park #1
  Mon/Wed Green Mermaids Paul Lodestein Girls U8 925-786-7005
Meadow Creek Park
  Mon/Wed VIPERS Chris Gonzales Boys U12 925-207-0411
  Mon/Wed Raptors Shannon Hoye Boys U12 925-470-9910
  Mon/Wed Incredibles Eddie Rodriguez Boys U8 925-732-2896
  Tue/Thu Real Madrid CF Rich Avila Jr Boys U12 925-978-7640
  Tue/Thu SWAT Max Bridges Girls U12 925.457.0146
  Tue/Thu Wrecking Crew Jeremiah Young Boys U8 209-251-5007
Mira Vista Hills Park
  Mon/Wed El Tri Evan Lopez Boys U19 925-238-4779
  Tue/Thu American Warriors Manuel Sidrian Girls U14 925-382-2882
  Tue/Thu Phoenix Will Linville Girls U19 510-812-1241
Mira Vista Park
  Mon/Wed Delta Rage Rachel Evers Girls U10 925-382-6573
  Mon/Wed Purple Peacocks Shawn MacCallister Girls U8 (925) 207-3644
  Tue/Thu The Wild Wolves Josh Carrell Girls U10 707-328-3731
  Tue/Thu The Sharks Nicole Collins Boys U8 925-354-1261
  Tue/Thu The Blue Wave Josh Carrell Girls U8 707-328-3731
Mountaire Park
  Mon/Wed Wolfpack Eddie Martinez Boys U10 925-305-1488
  Mon/Wed Blue Angels Dominic Pisciotto Girls U10 925-683-6032
  Mon/Wed Wolfpack Eddie Martinez Boys U12 925-305-1488
Nelson Ranch Park
  Mon/Wed Chelsea Drew Hood Boys U16 925-727-8924
  Tue/Thu Pink Diamonds Jennifer Emmons Girls U10 925-848-7410
Park Middle School
  Mon/Wed Park Middle School Boys To Be Determined Boys School 555-1212
  Tue/Thu Park Middle School Girls To Be Determined Girls School 555-1212

Delta Youth Soccer League  P.O. Box 2085 Antioch, CA 94531 (925) 978-5020