Delta United Soccer Club

Here we celebrate and congratulate the aCOMPlishments of the Delta comp teams from years' past. We will soon be adding more current achievements as they begin their new season.

Sacramento United Boo Fest (October 26-27, 2019)

Delta Knights - 3rd Place
  • Delta Knights 6 - El Dorado Hills SC 10 Boys Gold 2
  • Delta Knights 1 - Rocklin FC 10B Navy 1
  • Delta Knights 2 - Corte Madera FC Boys Red 2010 2
  • Delta Knights 3 - Cencal Cosmos 10 Boys Little Dippers 1

Heritage Wolves Cup (October 26-27, 2019)

Delta Dynamite - 1st Place
  • Delta Dynamite 3 - Heritage SC 07 Girls 0
  • Delta Dynamite 6 - East Bay United - Bay Oaks SC 07G EBU-Bay Oaks Gold 0
  • Delta Dynamite 15 - Richmond United Richmond Dynamite 0
  • Delta Dynamite 2 - Heritage SC 07 Girls 0

14th Annual Soccer By The Bay (August 17-18, 2019)

Delta Venom - 2nd Place
  • Delta Venom 1 - Peninsula SC Lions White 06B 0
  • Delta Venom 1 - Kings County 06B Orange 3
  • Delta Venom 2 - Marin FC 06B Titanium 1
  • Delta Venom 0 - Cencal Cosmos 06 Boys Navy 1

Stanford Summer Classic (August 17-18, 2019)

Delta Evolution - 1st Place
  • Delta Evolution 3 - Pleasanton Rage Fury 0
  • Delta Evolution 1 - Sierra Gold SC Rowdies 1
  • Delta Evolution 2 - Almaden FC Quicksilver 03G Green 0
  • Delta Evolution 1 - American River FC Freedom 03-JH 0

Old Capital Classic (August 10-11, 2019)

Delta Knights - 2nd Place
  • Delta Knights 7 - Benicia Arsenal FC 2010 0
  • Delta Knights 3 - Tahuichi F.C. TFC-Boys Red 4
  • Delta Knights 10 - West Coast Soccer Earthquakes Aftershock 0
  • Delta Knights 0 - Tahuichi F.C. TFC-Boys Red 1

Sacramento United Capitol Cup (August 3-4, 2019)

Delta Dynamite - 1st Place
  • Delta Dynamite 4 - El Dorado Hills SC o7 Girls Gold 2
  • Delta Dynamite 7 - Sacramento United 07G White 0
  • Delta Dynamite 4 - Manteca FC 07G Fury 1
  • Delta Dynamite 3 - Sacramento United 07G Red 2

January Kickoff Classic (January 26-27, 2019)

Delta Dynamite - 1st Place
  • Delta Dynamite 6 - Santa Clara Sporting 08G White 0
  • Delta Dynamite 6 - SMC Earthquakes 07G Premier II 0
  • Delta Dynamite 2 - Ajax United 07G White 2
  • Delta Dynamite 5 - Atletico Santa Rosa '08 Monaco 0

Dublin Fall Classic (September 29-30, 2018)

Delta Dynamite - 1st Place
  • Delta Dynamite 3 - San Ramon FC 08G Navy 0
  • Delta Dynamite 1 - East Sacramento SC Pride 1
  • Delta Dynamite 3 - East Sacramento SC Pride 1
  • Delta Dynamite 2 - North State Soccer Missfits Xtreme 07 1

January Kickoff Classic (January 27-28, 2018)

Delta Fire - 2nd Place
  • Delta Fire 0 - Pac San Jose Dynamites 1
  • Delta Fire 2 - San Bruno Lowen83 Cobras 0
  • Delta Fire 3 - Atletico Santa Rosa Atletico PSV 0
  • Delta Fire 3 - Los Gatos United 2004 Yellow 5

California Fall Cup (November 11-12, 2017)

Delta Fire - 1st Place
  • Delta Fire 6 - Chowchilla CV Leon 05G Green 1
  • Delta Fire 4 - Ajax United 04G Black 3
  • Delta Fire 5 - Ceres YS Ceres Earthquakes 04G 1
  • Delta Fire 1 - Yuba Sutter Azzurri 04G Blue 0

5th Annual Impact Boo Fest (October 28-29, 2017)

Delta Dynamite - 1st Place
  • Delta Dynamite 2 - Imapct 07 G Green 1
  • Delta Dynamite 2 - Dublin United 07G Premier 6
  • Delta Dynamite 3 - San Ramon FC 07G Navy 0
  • Delta Dynamite 4 - Dublin United 07G Premier 1

Santa Cruz Breakers Academy Fall Cup (August 26-27, 2017)

Delta Venom - 1st Place
  • Delta Venom 3 - Madera Magic 05B 1
  • Delta Venom 5 - Pittsburg Youth PYSC 05 Boys Orange 2
  • Delta Venom 3 - Barcelona Bay Area 05B I 1
  • Delta Venom 1 - Central Cal Soccer Alliance CCSA 05B White 0

Soccer By The Bay (August 19-20, 2017)

Delta Venom - 1st Place
  • Delta Venom 6 - Almaden FC Mercury 05B White 0
  • Delta Venom 4 - Burlingame BSC 2005B Gold 2
  • Delta Venom 2 - North Valley YSL NV/SJ United 05B Green 1
  • Delta Venom 2 - San Carlos United SC Shock 05B White 1

Soccer By The Bay (August 12-13, 2017)

Delta Dynamite - 2nd Place
  • Delta Dynamite 2 - Peninsula SC Strikers 07G Blue 0
  • Delta Dynamite 3 - Burlingame BSC 2007G Gold 2
  • Delta Dynamite 3 - Castro Valley SC United Green 2007G 0
  • Delta Dynamite 0 - Northbay YSL Red Fury 2

Reno Tahoe Soccer Festival (August 5-6, 2017)

Delta International - 2nd Place
  • Delta International 6 - IR Academy 01G Purple 1
  • Delta International 1 - Union Sacramento FC Union FC 01/02 Grey 2
  • Delta International 0 - Players SC Elite Girls (NV) 11
  • Delta International 0 - AC Atletico FC AC Vipers 02 0

Delta Blast (July 15-16, 2017)

Delta Venom - 1st Place
  • Delta Venom 2 - Montclair Clippers 05 Red 2
  • Delta Venom 1 - Lincoln FC Elite 4
  • Delta Venom 2 - Manteca FC Rebels White 1
  • Delta Venom 4 - Lincoln FC Elite 1

West Coast Cup 2017 (May 27-28, 2017)

Delta International - 1st Place
  • Delta International 2 - Tracy United Rapids 0
  • Delta International 3 - Earthquakes - East Valley 02G Blue 4
  • Delta International 2 - West Sacramento Alianza 0
  • Delta International 2 - Earthquakes - East Valley 02G Blue 0

Breakers Cup (August 6 – 7, 2016)

Delta Arsenal - 1st Place
  • Delta Arsenal 1 - Seattle United NE G98 Blue 0
  • Delta Arsenal 3 - IR Academy 98G Rage 1
  • Delta Arsenal 4 - Benicia Arsenal FC 98G 0
  • Delta Arsenal 1 - Seattle United NE G98 Blue 0

West Cup Tournament (May 28-29, 2016)

Delta Firestorm - 1st Place
  • Delta Firestorm 9 - NUFC NSC Strikers 0
  • Delta Firestorm 3 - Santa Rosa United Alliance 0
  • Delta Firestorm 0 - West Coast Academy 0
  • Delta Firestorm 1 - Santa Rosa United Alliance 0

36th Annual Labor Day Invitational (September 5-6, 2015)

Delta Firestorm - 1st Place
  • Delta Firestorm 0 - Central Valley Futbol 0
  • Delta Firestorm 1 - West Valley Vision Red 0
  • Delta Firestorm 3 - Newark SC Legacy 0
  • Delta Firestorm 1 - Central Valley Futbol 0 (0-0), went to OT, won in PK's

Stanford Summer Classic (August 15-16, 2015)

Delta Firestorm - 2nd Place
  • Delta Firestorm 1 - CAP FC Utd 0
  • Delta Firestorm 2 - North State Soccer Missfits Adrenaline 2
  • Delta Firestorm 1 - MVLA Pride 97 Black 1
  • Delta Firestorm 0 - Juventus Lighting 1 (0-0), went to OT, won in PK's

Reno Tahoe Soccer Festival (August 1-2, 2015)

Delta Firestorm - 1st Place
  • Delta Firestorm 0 - CAP FC Utd 0
  • Delta Firestorm 6 - Fair Oaks FC Magic 1
  • Delta Firestorm 3 - Snohomish Utd Red (WA) 0
  • Delta Firestorm 2 - Yuba Sutter FC Thunder 1

California Cup (June 12-14, 2015)

Delta Force - 1st Place
  • Delta Force 5 - North Coast Futbol 2
  • Delta Force 1 - Granite Bay FC Crush 1
  • Delta Force 3 - San Juan Spirits 1
  • Delta Force 1 - Pacific FC Elite 0
  • Delta Force 1 - Galaxy Blues 01G Gold 0

Elk Grove Kickoff Classic (May 23-24, 2015)

Delta Fury - 2nd Place
  • Delta Fury 3 - Prospector SC PSC Fusion 2
  • Delta Fury 3 - Valley United U11B 2
  • Delta Fury 4 - FC Elk Grove 03B Force 2
  • Delta Fury 1 - Granite Bay FC Wolfpack04 3

Union City Heat Wave (April 25-26, 2015)

Delta Force - 1st Place
  • Delta Force 1 - West Valley Vision 00 White 0
  • Delta Force 2 - Tracy Terminators 0
  • Delta Force 1 - Red Devils JG 1
  • Delta Force 1 - San Mateo Elite 0

Union City Heat Wave (April 25-26, 2015)

Delta Fury - 1st Place
  • Delta Fury 0 - CV Quakes FC 03B White 4
  • Delta Fury 7 - Los Gatos United 03B White 0
  • Delta Fury 1 - Los Gatos United 03B Black 0

Northern California Spring Showcase (March 7-8, 2015)

Delta Firestorm - 1st Place
  • Delta Firestorm 2 - Portland City Utd PCU Black 0
  • Delta Firestorm 2 - Stanford FC 98 0
  • Delta Firestorm 2 - Empire 98 Blaze 0
  • Delta Firestorm 1 - San Carlos Utd Tsunami 0

Dublic Fall Classic (Septmber 27-28, 2014)

Delta United 02 - 2nd Place
  • Delta United 2 - Tiberon Sharks 1
  • Delta United 3 - Pleasanton Rage 3
  • Delta United 2 - Mustang Samba 0
  • Delta United 1 - Dublin 2

Soccer By The Bay (August 16-17, 2014)

Delta Breakers - 3rd Place
  • Delta Breakers 0 - Pleasanton Rage 3
  • Delta Breakers 3 - Turlock Tornados 0
  • Delta Breakers 0 - Santa Cruz City Jaws 0
  • Delta Breakers 1 - CV United 0